Results

R O U N D  3  –  R G C X

11th February 2018 – Rouken Glen Park, East Renfrewshire

Full Results

A Race Men’s Top 5

Position Rider Club
1 David Duggan Devinci-Freeborn
2 John MacKenzie SR Albannach
3 Brian Yates Carrick CC
4 Lewis Rattray SR Albannach
5 Steve Revill-Darton Sunday Echappee

A Race Women’s Top 5

Position Rider Club
1 Isla Short Habitat MBT
2 Adeline Moreau Sunday Echappee
3 Roslynn Newman Female Riders RT
4 Anne Ewing VeloClub Edinburgh
5 Alicia Lawson Velo Club Moulin

B Race Men’s Top 5

Position Rider Club
1 Keir Greatorex Edinburgh RC
2 Chris Marquis Velo Club Moulin
3 Rory Webster Ayr Roads CC
4 David Holgate www.hardie-bikes.com
5 Graham Brown Stirling BC

B Race Women’s Top 5

Position Rider Club
1 Laura Cunnigham Ronde CC
2 Helen Gorman Stirling BC
3 Lindsay Branston RCCK
4 Mireille Captieux SR Albannach
5 Aileen Mulhern Glasgow United CC


R O U N D  2  –  I R V I N E  B E A C H

11th February 2018 – Irvine Beach, North Ayrshire

Full Results

A Race Men’s Top 5

Position Rider Club
1 David Lines Wheelbase
2 David Duggan Devinci-Freeborn
3 John MacKenzie SR Albannach
4 Richard McDonald Pro-Vision
5 Brian Yates Carrick CC

A Race Women’s Top 5

Position Rider Club
1 Ishbel Strathdee Edinburgh RC
2 Louise Borthwick WNT Pro Cycling
3 Roslynn Newman Female Riders RT
4 Laura Cunnigham Ronde CC
5 Laura Fidao Glasgow Nightingale

B Race Men’s Top 5

Position Rider Club
1 Andrew Isherwood Peebles CC
2 James Higgins Moray Firth CC
3 James Edwards Ayr Burners CC
4 Ricahrd Currie Army Cycling Union
5 Mark Shilton

B Race Women’s Top 5

Position Rider Club
1 Aileen Fisher Ayr Roads CC
2 Lorna Denny Stirling BC
3 Joanne Baxter Ayr Burners CC
4 Sarah Barry Glasgow Riderz
5 Nicola Rigglesworth


R O U N D  1  – D O O N B A N K  T R O F E E

28th January 2018 – Rozelle Country Park, South Ayrshire

Full Results

A Race Men’s Top 5

Position Rider Club
1 David Duggan Devinci-Freeborn
2 David Lines Wheelbase
3 Craig Hardie www.hardie-bikes.com
4 James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT
5 John MacKenzie SR Albannach

A Race Women’s Top 5

Position Rider Club
1 Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC
2 Alicia Lawson Velo Club Moulin

B Race Men’s Top 5

Position Rider Club
1 Ross Wood Ronde CC
2 Jamie Corr Biggar CC
3 Chris Nicholson Hoddom Velo
4 Gary Currie Ayr Burners CC
5 Bryan Hutton

B Race Women’s Top 5

Position Rider Club
1 Helen Gorman Stirling Bike Club
2 Laura Cunnigham Ronde CC
3 Laura Fidao Glasgow Nightingale
4 Roslynn Newman Female Riders RT
5 Mireille captieux SR Albannach


R O U N D  4  –  D I G  I N  A T  T H E  D O C K

19th February 2017 – Bo’ness, West Lothian

Full Results

A Race Men’s Top 5

Position Rider Club
1 Thomas Mein Derwentside CC
2 Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC
3 Iain Paton Team LBS/BB
4 David Lines Wheelbase
5 Jeremy Durrin Team Neon Velo

A Race Women’s Top 5

Position Rider Club
1 Helen Wyman Kona Factory Racing
2 Eileen Roe WNT Pro Cycling
3 Isla Short OMX Pro Team
4 Jane Barr Velocity 44
5 Anne Ewing WV Breda

B Race Men’s Top 5

Position Rider Club
1 Ewan Mulhern Glasgow United CC
2 Chris Allan Haddington CC
3 John Fitzgerald Ronde CC
4 David Hamill Pedal Power RT
5 Ricardo Parreirinha

B Race Women’s Top 5

Position Rider Club
1 Maddy Robinson Velo Club Moulin
2 Zara Mair Sandy Wallace Cycles
3 Alicia Lawson Velo Club Moulin
4 Kate Carmichael Hervelo Cycling
5 Brenda Callander Stirling BC


R O U N D  3  –  T H I S T L Y  C R O S S

5th February 2017 – Fox Lake, East Lothian

Full Results

A Race Men’s Top 5

Position Rider Club
1 Gary MacDonald Hope Factory Racing
2 Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC
3 David Lines Wheelbase
4 David Duggan Devinci-Freeborn
5 Craig Hardie www.hardie-bikes.com

A Race Women’s Top 3

Position Rider Club
1 Anne Ewing
2 Maddy Robinson Velo Club Moulin
3 Lindsay Branston RCCK

B Race Men’s Top 5

Position Rider Club
1 Gordon MacKenzie Velo Club Moulin
2 Sandy Anderson Ronde CC
3 Scott Howieson Glasgow Riderz
4 Euan Lindsay SR Albannach
5 Craig Hamilton Edinburgh RC

B Race Women’s Top 5

Position Rider Club
1 Julianna Rourke Edinburgh RC
2 Kate Carmichael Hervelo Cycling
3 Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC
4 Alicia Lawson Velo Club Moulin
5 Caroline Harvey Edinburgh RC


R O U N D  2  –  D O O N B A N K  T R O F E E

22nd January 2017 – Rozelle Country Park, South Ayrshire

Full Results

A Race Men’s Top 5

Position Rider Club
1 Gary MacDonald Hope Factory Racing
2 David Lines Wheelbase
3 David Duggan Devinci-Freeborn
4 Allan Clark Velocity 44
5 John McKenzie SR Albananch

A Race Women’s Top 5

Position Rider Club
1 Anne Ewing
2 Maddy Robinson Velo Club Moulin
3 Elizabeth Adams Glasgow Green CC

B Race Men’s Top 5

Position Rider Club
1 Paul Gibson
2 Roddy Yarr Glasgow MBC
3 Steven Turbitt Velo Club Moulin
4 Calum Simpson EH Star
5 Iain Fisher Ayr Roads CC

B Race Women’s Top 5

Position Rider Club
1 Lindsay Branston RCCK
2 Julianna Rourke Edinburgh RC
3 Janet Erskine Ayr Roads CC
4 Catherine Logan Fullarton Wheelers
5 Jaime Nocholson Hoddom Velo


R O U N D  1  –  R G C X

15th January 2017 – Rouken Glen Park, East Renfrewshire

Full Results

A Race Men’s Top 5

Position Rider Club
1 Gary MacDonald Hope Factory Racing
2 Cameron Mason Team LBS/BB
3 David Duggan Devinci-Freeborn
4 Struan Pryde HMT with JLT Condor
5 Craig Hardie www.hardie-bikes.com

A Race Women’s Top 5

Position Rider Club
1 Eileen Roe
2 Anne Ewing
3 Maddy Robinson Velo Club Moulin
4 Morven Brown Dales Cycles RT

B Race Men’s Top 5

Position Rider Club
1 David Murdoch SR Albannach
2 Leo Plaster SR Albannach
3 David Holgate Dunfermline CC
4 Duncan Fortune
5 Marc Kelly Paisley Velo

B Race Women’s Top 5

Position Rider Club
1 Erika Allen Velo Club Moulin
2 Elizabeth Adams Glasgow Green CC
3 Julianna Rourke Edinburgh RC
4 Lindsay Branston RCCK
5 Hannah Kemlo Glasgow TC


R O U N D  4  –  D I G  I N  A T  T H E  D O C K

21st February 2016 – Bo’ness Docks, West Lothian

A Race Men’s Top 5

Position Rider Club
1 Harry Johnston Pro Vision Cycle Clothing
2 Craig Gow Tyneside Vagabonds CC
3 Gary McCrae Team LBS/BB
4 Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC
5 Gary MacDonald Hope Factory Racing

A Race Women’s Top 5

Position Rider Club
1 Lucy Grant Peebles CC
2 Isla Short Novus OMX Pro Team
3 Anne Ewing WV Breda
4 Kerry MacPhee  Rock and Road Cycles
5 Maddy Robinson  Velo Club Moulin

B Race Men’s Top 5

Position Rider Club
1 Neill Kemp Glasgow Nightingale CC
2 Steve MacLuskie VC Glasgow South
3 Iain Elliot West Lothian Clarion
4 Simon Kenny West Lothian Clarion
5 Rob Bloor Edinburgh RC

B Race Women’s Top 5

Position Rider Club
1 Erika Allen Velo Club Moulin
2 Katie Carmichael Hervelo Cycling
3 Zara Mair Pedal Power RT
4 Marie Meldrum Nevis Cycles RT
5 Kirsten Cameron Perth United CC

Full Results from DIATD


R O U N D  3  –  B E V E R I D G E  P A R K  G R A N D  P R I X

7th February 2016 – Beveridge Park, Kingdom of Fife

A Race Men’s Top 5

Position Rider Club
1 David Lines Wheelbase
2 Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC
3 Struan Pryde Deeside Thistle CC
4 Gary MacDonald Hope Factory Racing
5 Cameron Mason Team LBS/BB

A Race Women’s Top 4

Position Rider Club
1 Anne Ewing VW Breda
2 Elizabeth Adams Glasgow Green CC
3 Katie Carmichael Hervelo Cycling
4 Gillian Pratt Team LBS / BB

B Race Men’s Top 5

Position Rider Club
1 David Murdoch SR Albannach
2 Kevin Pugh Walkers CC
3 Martin Steele Velo Club Moulin
4 Chris Allan Haddington CC
5 Peter Houston

B Race Women’s Top 5

Position Rider Club
1 Erika Allen Velo Club Moulin
2 Lindsay Branston RCCK
3 Mireille Captieux SR Albannach
4 Caroline Harvey
5 Marion Kennedy

Full Results from BPGP


R O U N D  2  –  D O O N B A N K  T R O F E E

24th January 2016 – Rozelle Country Park, South Ayrshire

A Race Men’s Top 5

Position Rider Club
1 David Lines Wheelbase
2 Gary MacDonald Hope Factory Racing
3 Stevie Couper Glasgow United CC
4 James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT
5 Ian Dunlop Velo Club Moulin

A Race Women’s Top 4

Position Rider Club
1 Maddy Robinson Velo Club Moulin
2 Anne Ewing VW Breda
3 Elizabeth Adams Glasgow Green CC
4 Erika Allen Velo Club Moulin

B Race Men’s Top 5

Position Rider Club
1 David Hamill Pedal Power RT
2 Rhys Donnelly Billy Bislands Cycles
3 Gavin McKellar Ayr Burners CC
4 Ross Johnstone HTCC
5 Colin Moulson SR Albannach

B Race Women’s Top 5

Position Rider Club
1 Sian Tovey
2 Caroline Harvey
3 Lindsay Branston RCCK
4 Lorna Sloan Walkers CC
5 Catherine Logan Walkers CC

Full Results from DBT


R O U N D  1  –  R G C X

17th January 2016 – Rouken Glen Park, East Renfrewshire

A Race Men’s Top 5

Position Rider Club
1 Stephen Jackson Glasgow United CC
2 Ian Dunlop Velo Club Moulin
3 David Lines Wheelbase
4 James McCallum WhatsYourMeta
5 Gary McCrae Team LBS/BB

A Race Women’s Top 5

Position Rider Club
1 Anne Ewing VW Breda
2 Maddy Robinson Velo Club Moulin
3 Erika Allen Velo Club Moulin
4 Katie Carmichael Hervelo Cycling
5 Elizabeth Adams Glasgow Green CC

B Race Men’s Top 5

Position Rider Club
1 Ross McArthur SR Albannach
2 Callum Ritchie
3 Gary Tompsett
4 Fraser Tait Ayr Roads CC
5 Michael Walker Law Wheelers CC

B Race Women’s Top 5

Position Rider Club
1 Sian Tovey
2 Lindsay Branston RCCK
3 Marion Kennedy Pentland Triathletes
4 Caroline Harvey
5 Joanne Baxter Ayr Burners

 Full Results from RGCX